Go Wildcats!!!!

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Weddington Middle School Boys Lacrosse 2022

 

Boys Varsity Roster:

Corigliano Michael 8
Failla Evan 8
Grace William 8
Gutierrez  Gavin 8
Hart Nolan 8
Lacks Caleb 8
Manion Aiden 8
Meyer Jonah 8
Patteson Christian 8
Robbins Logan 8
Sagraves Cal 8
Shelley Case 8
Sullivan Timothy 8
Von Badinski Nicolas 8
Wirth Thomas 8
     
Bailey Patrick 7
Battenfield Luke 7
Corum Corbin 7
Domaszewicz Adrian 7
Feeney Declan 7
Kinnear Cade 7
Matela Joseph 7
McLaughlin Patrick 7
Pang Ethan 7
Sullivan Connor 7

 


8th Grader Night 

Wed, 27 Apr
from 5:30pm to 7:30pm
 
We will hold a recognition night for our 8th grader Varsity players at the home game in WHS stadium.
We are scheduled to play Alexander Graham Middle School on Apr 27th. The ceremony will likely go at 5:30pm with the game at 6:30pm.
 

 

Spring 2022 Schedule

 

Date Day Team Opponent Location Time  Home/Away
Feb 19 Saturday VAR Marvin VAR (Scrimmage) Marvin Ridge MS 10:00 AM Away
  Saturday JV Marvin JV (Scrimmage) Marvin Ridge MS 12:00 PM Away
Feb 25 Friday VAR Parkwood MSP #3 8:00 PM Home
Feb 26 Saturday JV Clover MS Clover MS, SC 11:00 AM Away
Mar 4 Friday VAR Forrest Creek MS FCMS Fort Mill, SC 7:30 PM Away
Mar 5 Saturday JV Cuthbertson JV Cuthbertson MS 10:00 AM Away
  Saturday VAR Cuthbertson Var Cuthbertson MS 11:30 AM Away
Mar 5 Saturday BOTH UPENN vs Penn St  CLT Crown Classic - Team Event    
Mar 11 Friday VAR South CLT MS MSP #8 5:30 PM Home
  Friday JV Fightin Ducks MSP #8 7:00 PM Home
Mar 12 Saturday VAR Cardinals 7/8 Elon Park #4 9:00 AM Away
  Saturday JV Lakers 6/7/8/ Elon Park #3 11:00 AM Away
Mar 18 Friday JV Fightin Ducks MSP #8 5:30 PM Home
  Friday VAR Running Rebels A Team MSP #8 7:00 PM Home
Mar 19 Saturday VAR Sun Valley MS Sun Valley MS TBD Away
Mar 21 Monday VAR Holy Trinity School Holy Trinity MS 6:00 PM Away
Mar 25 Friday VAR Marvin Ridge Var MSP #8 5:30 PM Home
  Friday JV Marvin Ridge JV MSP #8 7:00 PM Home
Mar 26 Saturday VAR Charlotte Latin CLT Latin School   Away
Apr 1 Friday VAR Parkwood  MSP #3 8:00 PM Home
Apr 2 Saturday VAR Providence Day Blue (7th) PDS (upper field) 10:00 Away
  Saturday VAR Providence Day Red (8th) PDS (upper field) 11:30 Away
Apr 8 Friday VAR Cuthbertson Var MSP #3 7:30 PM Home
  Friday JV Cuthbertson JV MSP #3 9:00 PM Home
Apr 9 Saturday VAR Marvin Ridge Var Marvin Ridge MS 10:00 Away
  Saturday JV Marvin Ridge JV Marvin Ridge MS 12:00 Away
Apr 14th Thursday VAR Sun Valley MS MSP #2 7:00 PM Home
  Thursday JV Providence Day Blue (7th) PDS (soccer field) 6:00 PM Away
Apr 27 Wednesday VAR Alexander Graham MS WHS  6:30PM Home
Apr 29 Friday VAR Providence Day Red (8th) MSP #8 6:00 PM Home
  Friday JV Providence Day Blue (7th) MSP #8 7:30 PM Home
Apr 30 Saturday VAR Cardinals 7/8 Elon Park #4 9:00 AM Away
  Saturday JV Lakers 6/7/8/ Elon Park #3 11:00 AM Away
May 6 Friday VAR Playoff Semi-Finals WHS/CMS/MRMS 6:30 PM Home
May 7 Saturday VAR Playoff Finals  WHS/CMS/MRMS 5:30 PM Home

‚Äč

 

Boys Varsity LAX Craig Wirth wms.laxcoach.wirth@gmail.com